Immigration Law Videos

What are the requirements for parole in place?

  • Parole in Place is a way for family members of military personnel to obtain their Green Cards here in the United States.
  • Eligible individuals are parents, spouses, and children. If you fall into any of these categories, you can apply for your Green Card in the United States even if you entered illegally.
  • You will have to provide evidence of the relationship.
Read More

What is a EB-5 visa?

  • An EB-5 visa is a visa that is available to those who invest substantial money.
  • You can invest as little as $500,000 in economically depressed areas.
  • There is a formula to determine whether or not an area is considered economically depressed.
  • For all other investments, the minimum investment is $1,000.000.00.
  • In addition to investing, the investor or investors have to create at least ten jobs for each $500,000 or $1,000.000.00 invested.
Read More

Read Our Latest Blog Posts

  •  How do I get a 3 & 10-Year Bar Waiver
  •  USCIS Ending Two Categorical Parole Programs
  •  USCIS Releases U Visa Law Enforcement Resource Guide
  •  Final Rule Makes Significant Changes to EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program